Recent Changes - Search:

Resources


IP PBX Systems


Telephony Switch


Phones


Access Gateway
Signaling Converter


Lawful Interception Recorder


Others


Discontinued Products


Main Domains


In Social Media


About Us
Contact Details





.

Xymphony_Interoperability_Tested_VoIP_Hardware_And_Software

Following consumer hardware and software have been tested by Telesis A.S. engineers and passed all or most of the interoperability testing specifications. Be aware that the list below is limited and has only a few products, such that Telesis engineers had opportunities and time to test.

SIP Telephone Sets

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotesSettings
Aastra6730i2.4.1.2000 (application) Aastra6730i
Aastra6739i3.0.1.38 Aastra6739i-6753i-6755i-6731i
Aastra6731i3.2.1.1019 Aastra6739i-6753i-6755i-6731i
Aastra6753i3.2.1.1019 Aastra6739i-6753i-6755i-6731i
Aastra6755i3.2.1.1019 Aastra6739i-6753i-6755i-6731i
Aastra1023i2.2.162.67  
AtcomRainbow11.5.0.20396  
CiscoSPA525G27.4.5 CiscoSPA525G2
CiscoSPA3037.5.2 CiscoSPA525G2
D-LinkDPH-150SE2.0002  
D-LinkDPH-400SE2.0002  
DrayTekVigorPhone 35012202.26.1.03 VigorPhone350
ECSDGP308RISC:Jun 20,2008Programming over web is not available 
EsceneWS620v2.3.0.2-3971  
EsceneES320NV3V3.0.0.0-4788  
FanvilC562.2.0.0 FanvilC58C56C62
FanvilC582.2.0.0 FanvilC58C56C62
FanvilF52P2.3.123.78 FanvilC58C56C62
FanvilD60010.689.1814.110.BETA FanvilC58C56C62
FanvilD90010.689.1814.110.BETA FanvilC58C56C62
Fanvilx31.1.0.664 FanvilC58C56C62
GigasetDE 310 IP PRODE310_99.11.02  
GigasetDE 410 IP PRODE410_99.11.02  
GigasetC610-IP42.076 (420760000000 / V42.00)  
GigasetMAXWELL IP PROAndroid 5.1.1 80_1_2.4.9  
GrandstreamGXP2000   
GrandstreamGXP20201.1.4.17  
GrandstreamGXV31401.0.3.20No conference serviceGrandstreamGXV3140
GrandstreamGXP31751.0.0.28  
GrandstreamGXP30001.0.1.13  
GrandstreamGXP14501.0.1.66  
GrandstreamGXP2801.2.5.3  
GrandstreamGXP14051.0.5.26  
GrandstreamGXP21241.0.3.51  
GrandstreamGXP30001.1.3.53  
GrandstreamGXP21001.0.3.39  
GrandstreamGXP22001.0.1.40  
GrandstreamGXP21401.0.1.5  
GrandstreamGXP32751.0.3.46  
LeadtekXTP 88862008.06.05_C84_ENGTK2_P_L  
LG-EricssonLIP 8002A1.0.0scm  
LinksysSPA942   
LinksysSPA9414.1.8  
LinksysSPA9014.1.11(c)No conference service 
LinksysSPA9626.1.5(a)  
LinksysSPA9226.1.3(a)  
Mitel521204.00.00.07  
PanasonicKX-HDV23001.069  
PolycomSoundStation IP70003.2.4.0267No conference service 
PolycomSoundStation IP50003.3.3.0069No conference service 
SiemensA580 IP022270000000  
Snom3007.1.30No conference service 
Snom3007.3.30 6057  
Snom3207.1.30  
Snom3607.1.6  
Snom3608.2.29  
TesanT.tec1030IPT 3010.1.3  
TesanT.tec10101.3.5.2  
T.tecC58p2.2.41.13 FanvilC58C56C62
T.tecC622.2.41.13 FanvilC58C56C62
T.tecF58/F58P2.3.233.129 FanvilC58C56C62
ThompsonST20301.52  
UbiquitiUnifi Voip Phone4.6.0.235  
YealinkSIP-T20P9.43.0.80  
YealinkSIP-T20P9.50.0.50  
YealinkSIP-T28P2.50.0.50  
YealinkVP-200922.30.0.91No conference service 
YealinkT46G28.71.0.155  
YealinkT48G35.73.0.50  
YealinkT42G29.72.0.56  
YealinkVP53023.70.0.40Sending frame length always 10ms. This may cause problems in network traffic. 
ZycooZP3021.7.130.93No conference service 

SIP IP DECT Systems

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotes
Telesis86602.72 
DualphoneRTX 3081.32 Single base station support
Polycom (Kirk)K300PCS10A 
Polycom (Kirk)K60009-60700.87,PCS04Fi (Radio) 
PhilipsIP Dect R4 AP200S Digiest authentication fails. If IP addresses change with DHCP, these should be manually edited in Xymphony side. Its own sets do not support Caller ID.

SIP FXO / FXS Gateways

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotes
AudiocodesMP-1184.80A.033.004 
AudiocodesMP-1124.80A.033.004 
AudiocodesMP-108  
DrayTekVigor2700vg2.7.3 
DrayTekVigor 2700 series2.8.2 
DrayTekVigorTalk Atav2.5.8 
LinksysPAP2T3.1.9 (LSc) 
Speedtouch780WL6.1.9.6 
XpeechSPA200  
XpeechSPA4220  
XpeechXSG2000-2S1.2.36.9-61-122 

SIP GSM Gateways

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotes
2NEasyRoute2.02.004 
Alpha TechBlue Gate SIPver 7.1No Caller ID support

SIP Wi-Fi Telephones

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotes
LinksysWireless G IP phoneV1.02.12SEU 
ZyxelPrestige 2000WWj.00.13No Caller ID support

SIP Doorphones

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotesSettings
2NHelios IP Doorphone  Helios IP Doorphone
RocomDoortello Business SIP door station upto 128 calls (Doortello) 

ADSL Modems

ManufacturerModelFirmwareNotesSettings
AirtiesRT-1111.0.13Only SIP tested for complex networking
AirtiesRT-1041.0.8Only SIP tested for complex networking
AirtiesRT-2041.1.0.1Only SIP tested for complex networking
DrayTekVigor28203.3.3Only SIP tested for complex networkingVigor 2820
DrayTekVigor28203.5.2Only SIP tested for complex networking
DrayTekVigor28303.3.6.1dbOnly SIP tested for complex networking
Speedtouch5465.4.0.11Tested for complex networking (multi path, multi systems)
Speedtouch5465.3.2.6Tested for complex networking (multi path, multi systems)
Speedtouch5466.1.4.6Tested for complex networking (multi path, multi systems)
Speedtouch5466.2.15.5Tested for complex networking (multi path, multi systems)
Speedtouch5466.2.29.2Tested for complex networking (multi path, multi systems)
Speedtouch5305.3.3.4Tested for complex networking (multi path, multi systems)
ZyxelP660RU-T13.40Tested for simple networking (single path, single system)

VoIP Softphones

VendorOSNameVersionDownloadSettings
CounterPathWindowsX-lite2.0SIP. External Link for Download
   3.0 
   4.1 
  Eyebeam1.1 3004t 
  Eyebeam1.5 20.2 build 59031 
  Bria 44.0.72776 
Equival Pty. LtdWindowsOpenPhone1.8.1H323. External Link for Download
JitsiWindowsJitsi2.4.4977SIP and H.264 video codec support. External Link for Download
HisunsrayWindowsVi-vo5.2.1.74SIP. "Any IP can register" checkbox should be unmarked in Xymphony.
Pte LtdWindowsPacPhone1.2.9cH323. External Link for Download
SjlabsWindowsSJPhone1.65.377aSIP and H323. External Link for Download
WindowsWindowsNetmeeting3.02(5.1.2600.5512)H323
CsipAndroidCsip simple0.02-03 R944SIP. External Link for Download
3CXAndroid3cx1.3.1SIP. External Link for Download
Media5IPhoneMedia52.14SIP. External Link for DownloadMedia5 Softphone
Media5AndroidMedia53.7.1.1118SIP. External Link for DownloadMedia5 Softphone
MySipPhoneWindows 1.0.2 BetaSIP and H.264 video codec support External Link for Download
Heiko SommerfeldtWindowsPhonerLite2.07SIP. External Link for Download
Heiko SommerfeldtWindowsPhoner2.80SIP. External Link for Download

TAPI Phone Dialer

VendorModelFirmwareNotes
Heiko SommerfeldtPhoner2.80External Link for Download
JulMar TechnologyPhone2.06External Link for Download
Microsoft WindowsPhone Dialer6.1 

Miscellaneous

VendorModelFirmwareNotesSettings
SkypeSkype Connect  Xymphony Skype Connect Settings
Print - Recent Changes - Search
Page last modified on July 12, 2017, at 06:25 AM EST
Subject to change without any notice. All rights reserved 2010 - Telesis A.S.
Iskitler Cad. No.68 Ankara, TURKEY. Tel: +90 312 3840540 Fax: +90 312 3840549 http://www.telesis-pbx.com